">
settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bharat Second Saturday Early Estimate - BOI

+3 votes
366 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5116
in BOI Update by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
+2

Bharat showed a good jump on Saturday as collections went up around 50% and it collected 5.75 crore nett as per early estimates. The film is maintaining pretty well in Delhi / UP and East Punjab while other circuits have a bigger drop compared to the last weekend.

The growth on Saturday has come but Sunday will be a different story due to the match and the match could make the difference between a respectable second week and a low one especially compared to the first week collections.

The film has turned out to be pretty much a multiplex film after the Eid period ended.

0

Race3 second sat 5.5cr.

0

Race 3, Friday release 9 th day.

0

Race3 28% tax
Bharat 17% tax
Race3 average
Bharat semi hit

–1

Kya tax tax laga rakha hai yahan Xmas par romantic movie se log 16cr opening de rahe, Dabangg2 ne same day par 3cr jyada kiya tha 7 saal pehle 39% tax ke sath
Bharat will be hit at 200+, which is difficult but not impossible

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Total : 182 crores till now.
Salman Khan is rightly called a "Pied Piper" by Taran Adarsh

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+2 votes

In the mean time ... Watch latest salman khan interviews .... He's convinced movie has crossed 500cr and people have loved it and watched it on repeat with family ....
He memorizes 5 6 lines .... He repeats 4 of those before release....2 of which are repeated after every movie so they are recycled .... Less writing required .... And 2 after release .... Regardless of movies outcome ....

few of the Eternal lines are .....

1 - If my father liked it .... Movie is a big hit ... He's my biggest critic .
2 - I come from writers family so good script is the foremost thing for me. And I have good script sense because my father is a writer .
3 - it all started with MPK, when I wanted to become a director .

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Brutally honest

0 votes

Today 5-6 cr total 188 cr
After that 6-7 crore more.....
Total 195 cr .... semi hit

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

Will settle for 197-198cr lifetime.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Bharat will be hit at 200+, which is difficult but not impossible

0

Wished to comment under the question, commented under an answer