settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Comparison of Bharat vs Thugs of Hindostan in Top 4 Multiplexes (Gross, Nett, Footfalls & ATP)

+1 vote
230 views
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bharat Atp is Almost 10% Less Than These 4 Multiplexes. And I Think In Single Screen Also ATP Is Less Than TOH.

Thugs Of Hindostan Final Footfalls - 1.15 Cr Approx
Bharat Final Footfalls - 1.65 Cr Approx

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

There Cant Be Any Comparison Of Thugs Having Outright Negative Reviews And WOM With Bharat Having Positive Reviews And Mixed WOM

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)