Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
260 views
Tom cruise is banned for 3 days for name calling. Users are reminded not to engage in personal taunts or attacks and keep themselves limited to box office conversations.
closed
in Warnings by Mega Star (226k points)
closed by
0

RIP TC ....

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I would have banned him much earlier and for longer duration .Congratulations for your amazing tolerance ..

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Good move & hope other users will get a lesson with this ban ..

by Producer (118k points)
–5 votes

such a shame all the mods are targeting selected users

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
+2

Such a shame some people came back with new identities/multiple identities and then comment like saints.

–2

yaa am alternate id of tom cruise and kabir
between you better continue doing your chamchagiri (y)

+1

Oh we all know whom you are. :D