0 votes
288 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

Rone se kya fayda tauji? Aapko bhi pata hai release date aukaat anusaar hi milta hai... Bharat jaisa Weekend and Week sirf Salman starrers ko milenge....Tushar Kapoor, Uday Chopra, Jayed Khan, Sunny Deol and Ranbir Kapoor starrers ko nhi... (rofl)

8 Answers

+2 votes

Mega blockbuster? Aur fir tauji bolte hain BB Dangal D3 are not worthy of AGBB tag :D

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

*ATBB

+1 vote

Extended Weekend 250cr+
Lifetime 400cr+
.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
+1 vote

would have been the first 400 crore movie for sure but no worries
ranbir will reach that mark with his next

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1 vote

First day would have gone near 50. Overall it would have managed to reach Dangal. Not sure about 400cr.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

Doesnt matter. Extended weekends don't matter for Hirani. He's the best content provider today

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

What would happen if Bharat had hiked ticket prices?

by Producer (114k points)
–1

Less number of people have watched it so collection would've remain similar.

0 votes

Definitely 30 se 40 cr jyada hota...........

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
–1 vote

extended weekend 250 crorre , lifetime 400+

by Location Manager (6.3k points)

No related questions found

...