0 votes
391 views
Sooryavanshi will be blockbuster while romantic film of salman will be a hit if not flop
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+1

Akshay ke support me post daal raha hai aur eksath BLOCKBUSTERS ki bhi baatein kar raha hai... Tauji ki himmat ki daant deta hu... 30 years ke career me ek single blockbuster. Gigastar Akshay Kumar roxx(rock)

0

All he wants is attention and you guys gave it to him

0

@intense
Our beloved Tauji gives us opportunity 'to take MAZAA' (to have fun). Why should we miss it?

7 Answers

+5 votes

Good Decision By Akshay???

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+5 votes

Chachaji ab to ye din aa gye ki Salman decide karta hai kaun movie kab release karega aur announce bhi wahi karta hai. Shukr Karo Sunny Paaji retire ho gye nahi to Salman boriya bistar bandhwa deta unka bhi. :D

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

when was the last time akki delivered a blockbuster?
how many blockbuster akki has this decade or in his 30 year old career?
in last 3 months akki has averted 3 clashes: clash with prabhas, clash with raj kumar rao, clash with salman and let see what happens to hf4 but do remember if no one dares to clash with hf4 then it is because of the friendship and goodwill of sajid nadiadwala.

shame shame shame

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+2

Friendship Aur Goodwill Se Jyada Bada Factor Hai Uska Khauf

+2 votes

Salman Khan has already enough Blockbusters and we will be satisfied with anything he offers.Just want a feel of Khamoshi and HDDCS from the movie.And it's only a relief before Salman restart his journey of the next decade with Kick 2,Sher Khan, Veteran, Tiger 3 etc as was in the previous decade.

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

Dude Salman's ATBB Is More Than Akshay Blockbusters.

Akshay Kumar Blockbuster - 2

  1. Mohra
  2. Rowdy Rathore

Salman Khan All Time Blockbuster - 3

  1. Maine Pyar Kiya
  2. Hum Aapke Hain Koun
  3. Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Don't Ask Salman's Blockbuster Because After Seeing The Number Of Blockbuster Movies You Definetely Going In Coma.....

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Ajay Has Better Box Office Pull Than Akshay!

+1 vote

tukka lagne se pehle ..... nahe batata..... taaaaye

salman khan ka kisi time bhe tukka lag sakta hai....

difference bus ye hai k .... uske tukke one of biggest hits of all time category main direct jaatay hain..... he's gifted that way.

aur flops dosron k hits blockbusters se aagay hotay hain....

just pray .... he keeps giving underperformers.....

because the only thing that can bring salman khan down...is he...himself

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Salman is Not GOD...that he can make every Movie Blockbuster..
No one is Bigger than Content And his Best Movie in This Decade is BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN with 3.54cr Footfalls.
.
Opening is The Only Criteria After that Anything...

by Casting Director (17.6k points)

No related questions found

...