0 votes
368 views

Bharat had another noticeable drop on Tuesday as it collected 7.75 crore nett. The falls are not huge but they are a little more than the normal trend. The first seven day collection is very good at 161 crore nett but its about where it can go from here.

 

 

Today (Wednesday) will be an important day as a its a big match on Thursday so there will be a drop. The matches will not take as much out on a weekday as they did on the Sunday but when a film has limited appreciation it cannot cover the amount lost on the match days. 

 

 

The big multiplexes are doing pretty well but the problem for the film has been smaller centres and single screens. The numbers are big enough but they should have been higher, The ratio of business coming from the smaller centers is lower than it should be. If this film was released outside Eid the figures from mass circuits could have actually been bad even with the presence of Salman Khan. 

 

 

The extended first week is looking at business in the 173-174 crore nett region. The collections of Bharat till date are as follow

Advertisement

 

Wednesday - 41,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 30,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 21,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 25,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 26,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 9,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 7,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 161,00,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5102
closed
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
closed by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Lifetime will be around 220cr. A clean HIT for sure.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Are we looking at first ever 200 crs non hit?

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

In today's times ff is 1.5cr at 200cr nett.
Let's see what approach boi takes for Big Khan Event films.
They didn't give dilwale hit despite 1.55cr ff.

0

Bhai No. Movie Atp Is Less Than 145 rs.

0 votes

Another under perform movie less than 1.8 cr ff.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

At ATP 155 nd Nett 205cr
Footfalls will b 1.5cr

0

Atp ghar pe calculate karte ho kya?
Won't be more than 145

0

ATP 150 to boi ne bhi kisi purane article main diya hai........

ab lagta hai race3 ff > bharat ff.

0 votes

average trend. need 7cr today for 200cr.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

No related questions found

...