+1 vote
444 views

Bharat has seen a drop in collections on Monday as it collects around 9-10 crore nett range. The Friday collections were 21 crore nett but they were a boosted a little by Eid so on fair value it could just be a 50% drop but its looking to be down a little more than it should be though the next few days will actually tell more about the Monday drop.

 

 

The drop is very similar to Kesari which also dropped 55% from Friday which had a little boost of Holi and this film has a 55% drop from a little post Eid boost. The Kesari drop on Monday actually turned out to be a good hold as the film ran strongly for the next couple of weeks because the fair value of Friday lower than the actual collection..

 

 

Its not a bad Monday number but with a big loss of business on Sunday due to the cricket and more big matches to come especially on the second Sunday it would have been a good result if the film could have collected around 10% more on Monday. The six day numbers are around 153-154 crore nett and its looking a 175 crore nett extended first week for the film.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5097
closed
in BOI Update by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Semi Hit ...

0

budget of bharat is more than 220cr.

0

Bhai kisne bataya tumko ki budget 220 cr hai?

0

kisi site per padha tha per huge budget ki movie hai boi per kuch dino main aa jayega.

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Semi Hit Is Looking More Realistic From Here Onwards
Bcz 100 Crs Plus Distributor Share Is Must To Be A Clean Hit!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

100cr dist share aa jayega... Film has done very good business in single screens so far.

0

Hmm 200 cr pe hit mil jayega phir

+4 votes

210-220 Cr Lifetime Looks more realistic Now.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Share kitna hua ?

+1

82cr.

+1

100 plus share easily ho jayega

+1

ab dekhna ye hai race 3 ke ff ko paar karta hai ya nahi.

+4 votes

That is just about holding on. 200cr LT from here on.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

same as I predict in the morning. needs to hold really well in coming days for 200cr and hit.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+1 vote

Just little better than Race 3.......

by Producer (107k points)

No related questions found

...