Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
412 views
In His 17 Years International Career He Has Scored Around 11500 Runs And Taken Around 150 Wickets, He Was Man Of The Tournament In 2011 ODI WC And Played Crucial Role In 2007 T20 WC As Well.
6 Sixes In An Over In T20 WC Is One Of The Most Iconic Moments Of Indian Cricket.

He Is Among All Time Greats Of White Ball/Limited Overs Cricket!
closed
in Sports Related by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
closed by

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Today Is The Black Day Of Cricket. India's Hero Yuvraj Singh Take Retirement Without Playing. Its A Sad Day. But Best Of Luck Yuvi For Your Future.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+3

Hmm Bro So Many Heroes Retire Without Playing

Dravid
Sehwag
Zaheer
Yuvraj
Laxman
Gambhir
Harbhajan Will Also Have To Retire In Same Way

Sad

+2 votes

He was supposed to be next big thing after sachin tendulkar but cancer slowed him down ..congrats to him for a successful career .

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1

Yes Had It Not Been For Cancer He Would Have Been Among Top 3 Batsmen Of White Ball Cricket!

+1

Indeed..(y)

+2 votes

Real match winner.................my all time three one day cricketers.

1 sachin

2 yuvi

3 virat

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

First Girish Sir's death now this..... Very sad day

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

He single handedly made India reach the final!

True hero of both World cups he played.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Hats off to an amazing career. The man who won the cups for us. Cancer slowed him down. Hope he has a great retired life.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

One of the greatest cricketer in India have ever produced....number can't tell truth....but importance of those number what matter most......underrated cricketer.... congratulations Yuvi for entertaining us...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+1 vote

Runs and wickets can't show Yuvi and Kaif' s contribution.
They were match winning fielders

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

The greatest match winner for the nation.. true legend yet couldnt fulfill his full potential or legacy due to the illness.. my all time favourite player.. and cricket for me isnt the same without you..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0

Good old days. Such is life. All leave one day. From that group only MS Dhoni is left now. He too will walk away next month.

0

Another heart breaking moment to come.. as u said, all has to pass by.. hopefully the next gen produce more such players..

+1 vote

A legend whose dedication and commitment is beyond comparison !!
My allt time favourite player
He deserved a farewell match

by Super-star (176k points)
–2 votes

ye dhoni kab peecha chhodega team ka (headbang)

by Location Manager (6.3k points)

No related questions found

...