settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bharat holds well on 2nd day despite so called negative reaction from audiences.

+1 vote
417 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Proof of negative reaction from public ?

BMS show 69% .. that is 3.5 / 5 rating, which is pretty good.

by Production Designer (12.0k points)
selected by
0

Hahahaha what was race 3'sbms rating?
Aur kitna proof chahiye k wom is worst and in line with race 3 and tubelight

–3

IMDB

Race 3 - 2.1
Tubelight - 4.1
Bharat - 5.4

BMS

Race 3 - 52%
Tubelight - 56%
Bharat - 69%

On top of this Bharat has got much better critics review, previously Salman fans used to make excuse that despite bad critics review his movie is doing this much, now they started doing reverse.

+1 vote

This is called salman khan stardom he is unmatachable right now

by Location Scout (5.0k points)
+1 vote

holds well? 27-28cr.
70 23 27 26 6 5 5 4 2 4 3 5 5=180 to 190 (+/- 2%)

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
edited by
0

Hahahahahaaa tu Asli King hai gf..... Respect try kar meri taraf se.