settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Other than dabangg 3. now decade is over for salman khan...here is my ranking of his movies in this decade.

+2 votes
498 views
  1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  2. Sultan
  3. Ek Tha Tiger
  4. Bharat
  5. Tubelight
  6. Veer
  7. Ready
  8. PRDP
  9. Tiger Zinda Hai
  10. Dabangg
  11. Kick
  12. Jai ho 
  13. Bodyguard 
  14. Dabangg 2
  15. Race 3
in Self-Compiled Data by Super-star (198k points)
reopened by
0

Top5
1 Bajrangi
2 Tiger Zinda Hai
3 Kick
4 Sultan
5 Dabangg

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan-5/5
Sultan-4.5/5
Dabangg-4.5/5
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo-4/5
Ek Tha Tiger-4/5
Kick-3.75/5
Tiger Zinda Hain-3.75/5
Ready-3.75/5
Tubelight-3.5/5
Bodyguard-3.5/5
Jai Ho-3/5
Dabangg 2 -3/5
Veer-2.5/5
Race 3 -1.5/5
Haven't watched Bharat.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Top 5 This Decade -

  1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  2. Sultan
  3. Dabangg
  4. Tiger Zinda Hai
  5. Ek Tha Tiger
by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

Bajrangi bhaijaan is good.. Sultan,ett,tzh,dabangg are enjoyable.. Other movies are unbearable... I can't watch those movies again...

by Production Designer (14.7k points)
+1 vote

Eak Tha Tiger
Ready
Sultan
Bodyguard
Tiger Zinda Hai
Kick
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dabangg
Dabangg 2
PRDP
Veer
Bharat
Race 3

(Didn't Watch Jai Ho Completely And Didnt Watch Tubelight At All)

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
+1 vote

movies

Bajrangi bhaijaan
Sultan
kick
ready/kick
TZH

Performance

Dabaang
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Sultan
TZH
Kick

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+1 vote

Sultan 4.75/5
Bharat/Bajrangi Bhaijaan 4.5/5
Tiger Zinda hai 3.5/5
Dabangg 3.5/5
Ek tha tiger 3.25/5
Kick 3/5
PRDP 2.75/5
Ready 2.75/5
Race 3 2.5/5
Jai Ho 2.5/5
Veer 2.5/5
Dabangg 2 2/5
Tubelight 2/5
Bodyguard 1.75/5

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

Sultan is among is my all time fav movies.. bolly holly included

0

Very generous for race 3.

0

it had potential.. but they let salman do what he wanted to and also they rushed it...
it was far better than the ones below it

+1 vote

Bajrangi : 5/5 (perfect movie, cant be made again and again)
Sultan: 4.25/5 (extra marks for the sheer effort by SK)
Bharat: 3.5/5 (Quite enjoyable)
Kick: 3/5 (Paisa vasool)
TZH: 3.25/5 (Paisa vasool)
ETT: 2.5/5 (missed chance)
D2: 1/5 (should be erased from his filmography)
Tubelight: 2/5 (boring)
Jai ho: 2/5 (pathetic execution)
BG: 2.5/5 (one time watch)
PRDP: 1.5/5 (snore fest)
Ready: 2.5/5 (one time watch)
Race 3: 0/5 (well....dont know where to start)

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Prdp-1.5,I will not give upvote.You r my enemy.lol

+1

Shah, as you know I hate Sooraj Barjatya. Hate all his movies. 1.5 is very generous for him. Rest like main prem ki, vivaah, hum saath saath hain are not even worth 0 imo

0 votes

1) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
2) Sultan
3) Dabangg
4) Ready

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

sultan > dabangg > ett > kick > tzh > bb > veer > bodyguard > prdp > ready > jai ho > dabangg2 (left it after 40 minutes, unbearable)

on the basis of entertainment value

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)