Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
236 views
Jatinder has been demoted to expert for 2 weeks since he has been found to be misusing his privileges as a moderator. The said action has been taken after complaints from a forum member.

His activities will be reviewed for the mentioned time period

- Team IBO
in Site related by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Bhai mera chance kab aayega experts banane ka?(sweat)

0

Jo posts hide kiya gaya unko reshow kiya jayega ki nhi?

+2

Intense ...appoint experts on rotational basis , most active users of the month May should be experts for June .

2 Answers

+3 votes

Dangerous ..if an impulsive guy like Jatinder is made a MoD .

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

thats a bold thing to say chaaaaarlalallalie.....you know hee's protected. right?!

0

Grandy ..haan bhai ..hide all activity Ka option hota hai mods ke paas aur gussa insaan ka sabse bada dushman hai .

0 votes

Good decision hopefully he won't repeat such actions

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Downvotes on this too. Wow.

0

Kon hai yeh log kaha se aate hai ye log