+6 votes
1.4k views

Note: Compilation of all the reviews for the Movie Bharat from trusted sources.This thread will be updated - with fresh reviews pouring in. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.

Glamsham 4/5
Bollywood Hungama 4.5/5
CineTalkers 3/5
Times of India 3.5/5
Pinkvilla 4/5
Bollywood Bubble 4/5
Firstpost Negative (No rating)
Mid-day 3/5
India Forums 4/5
Bollywood Life 3.5/5

in Critic Ratings Thread by Mega Star (226k points)
edited by

5 Answers

+3 votes

Just finished Bharat. First 400 cr nett grosser loading. Its better than Sultan for me. And Salman khan best act after bajrangi bhaijaan. And Katrina kaif given career best work till date. The mine scene give me goosebumps in the film. Hattrik for ali and salman jodi.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Whts ur rating for tubelight n race3 wen u watched first

+1

Race 3 - 0.5/5
Tubelight - 1/5
Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 4.75/5
Bharat - 4.25/5
Sultan - 4/5

+1

@Ajay that's great bro ..
We have a winner this time ..
Do post your full review in the review post ...

0

Yes posted but very busy currently......

+1 vote

I can see this go the bajrangi way

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1

.....totallyy.....:)

+1 vote

enter link description here

Salman Khan is known to have crazy fan following. Everything he does is replicated by his die-hard fans, from the way he walks to what he wears and how he talks. The megastar is returning to the big screen with another entertainer alongside Katrina Kaif. Directed by Ali Abbas Zafar, Bharat is a story about a man and a country over the span of 50 years that runs simultaneously. Bharat will hit the theatres on June 5 and advance booking for the same has started.

by Costume designer (1.0k points)
+1 vote

My rating for Bharat is 3.5/5

It was a decent to good watch for me..
Salman was just fabulous and just into the character yet again after Sultan.. masala lovers maynot be so liking the movie but the melodrama lovers would definitely love this..

Ali Abbas Zafar should be lauded for pulling out an entertainer out of a less workable story/plot..

Katrina - for the first time liked her as an actress with very controlled and likeable performance..

Sunil Grover was fantastic..

My verdict - This one is not a Bajirangi Bhaijaan or Sultan but not far off these movies either.. worth a watch for sure..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0

@Shajandeepu this is just a crtitics review post ..
There is a seperate post for usesr review..

0

sorry didnt notice bro..

0

Its okh bro ..

0 votes

Movie is Good...
Mostly POSITIVE Review...
.
Only 3 Negative Review
1) KOIMOI - 2.5/5
2) Mumbai Mirror - 2.5/5
3) Nation India - 2.5/5

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

2.5 is also not bad.

0

Yes It's Average.