settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 3 Grossers last decade

+1 vote
208 views
Amitabh Bachchan- Mohabbatein, KKKG, Kaante, Veer Zaara & Bunty aur Babli

Sanjay Dutt- Mission Kashmir, Kaante & LRMB

Sunny Deol- Gadar and The Hero

Anil Kapoor- No Entry and Welcome

Aamir Khan- Lagaan, Ghajini & 3 Idiots

Salman Khan- No Entry

Akshay Kumar- Garam Masala, Welcome & Singh is King

Shahrukh Khan- Mohabbatein, KKKG, Devdas, Kal Ho Na Ho, Main Hoon Na, Veer Zaara, Om Shanti Om, Chak De India & RNBDJ

Hrithik Roshan- KNPH, Mission Kashmir, KKKG, KMG, Krrish & Dhoom 2

Abhishek Bachchan- Dhoom & Bunty aur Babli

Ranking

Shahrukh Khan

Hrithik Roshan

Amitabh Bachchan

Aamir Khan

Sanjay Dutt

Akshay Kumar

Sunny Deol

Anil Kapoor

Abhishek Bachchan

Salman Khan
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

Where's Partner, Wanted?

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1

You can't argue with a blind hater ..

+3 votes

Wanted to hide this as usual, since posting crap is your biggest contribution here.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

Haven't you heard of Partner,a Superhit movie even if it has Govinda who is competing with Sunny Deol in giving disasters after disasters in the decade

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

Keep your sh!t ranking with you only ...

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

Salman has also 4 equal to Amitabh Bachchan...
But I don't know why They Put Salman on 3rd in 2000s Decade .
Agar Salman 3rd prr hai iss decade me to Amitabh ko ye TOP 5 me rkhga 90s me...
Actor Jo Early Decade me Popular rhta hai baad me fuss ho jata hai usko BOI humesa TOP 3/ TOP 4 me rkhta hai...
Khanna will be in TOP 3 in 70s Decade ...
Dilip Kumar was also in Top 4 in 60s with only 4 Hit etc.....

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

no 3 amitab bachchan ? really
its aamir khan instead

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
–2

Amitabh had major contribution in mega blockbusters Mohabbatein and KKKG and also super hit Bunty aur Babli

0

aise to big b ke khaate me last decade me salman jitni flops bhi hai