settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

India lost first practice match against NZ

+2 votes
262 views
Bad start of world cup...

India's top order failed aganst Trent bolt
in Non-Bollywood by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Lol, you got to know it today? Anyways does not matter. It was brillant captaincy from dhoni and Rohit. They showed how to fail and be human. Not like arrogant Kohli who shows off his skills everywhere

by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

Right now four teams can be considered as strongest one ..
ENG, AUS, IND & NZ ...

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

Good to see that even in today's day & age, people still use Internet Explorer.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

Hahahhahahahahahahahaha

+1 vote

India did different things. First of alll Captain himself said that today we would like to face challenges. They tried different batting position changes. Sending pandya at 5 etc. All was planned and was to just see, what's gonna happen if same arises during a world cup match.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1

Brillant move. That is why both of them are geniuses. Rohit and dhoni. This combo is the best in the world when it comes to raw tactics.

0

We have got our answers for number 4. We can see that england wicket is not for Kuldeep. We saw how brilliant was Jadeja with bat and ball.

0 votes

Its good for team india. I wish india lost all the practice match and after that win all the world cup matches and lift the trophy.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

England will win this time. But thanks to thala and his wonderful captaincy we can still have a little hope

0 votes

They should throw Dhoni out of team.

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
0

Bhai hoso hawas main to hai na.

0

Yes. Test inning dekhi na best finisher ki practice match me

0

Cant take out dhoni @Vinay. He is the real captain
He has to take credit also if we make the semis or the final na.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users