settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Presenting Bekhayali Song from Shahid kapoor Starrer Kabir Singh

+2 votes
309 views


Loved it
in Music & Promos by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Loved The Song

Bike Scene Was Wierd Itna Bhi Kya Horny Banna Ki Accident Hi Karvalo Aur Uske Baad Bhi Kissing Band Nahi Hua

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Full audio is just superb!

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

Damn. Amazing Song. On repeat. Promising Movie & Album.

+1 vote

Fantastic. I just hope this is the break Shahid needs to strike gold.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

A rare good song from bollywood.

by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

The Song cud have been better....cz at the end and even in the middle portion of the Song... With heavy use of Electronic Guitar....it eventually takes over the Voice

I don't understand 1 thing among Today's composers..... Music should enhance the Voice not subdued the Voice
... In most of the Good songs a Big prblm that arises is that even with Good lyrics U don't get to hear them as Music overtakes them

A Good song but won't last after 2 months as it had potentiality to go above it

by Production Designer (15.0k points)