settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Presenting Turpeya video song from Megastar Salman Khan starrer BHARAT.

+6 votes
336 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (302k points)
reopened by
0

Great news

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Nora was underutilised.. but we have Bhai and the song also has grown on me...

4/5

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Good situational song, will sound good along with the narratives.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+2 votes

An energetic as well as emotional song

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Good song. Visuals are good too. Salman looks dashing.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Song is good but turpeya word is shit.. no use of taking nora here .. this song dedicated to those who work in diff country for leaving..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

Too many songs in one film. Songs will take upto 30 minutes runtime. Needs a crisp editing to be an enjoyable film. AAZ messed it up.

by Producer (103k points)