settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

You have served. You will be of service. John Wick Chapter 4 will release on 21st May 2021.

+1 vote
139 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/RottenTomatoes/status/1130606318459342848
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

JW3 almost opened as big a MI: Fallout. It's now in the big leagues. I think the target for the next one would be having a similar opening to this one, instead of a huge increase.

I'm happy that Keanu is seeing this reemergence. Just hope he can see this success in non-JW projects.

by Editor (82.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Expected this after an thunderous opening. There are rumours regarding an continental spin off movie too, let's see what's gonna happen. Baba Yaga comin' again!

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1 vote

John Wick 3 opened at 57 Million in US. 4 times bigger than 1st film. JW4 will be Global hit.

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Great although i will have to wait for bluray of john wick 3 still this will be fun

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users