settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

""De De Pyaar De"" Got Good Rating From Critics,, Can it Become 25th Hits of Ajay Devgn ?

+2 votes
278 views
in General Queries by Casting Director (17.6k points)

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It's a fun film with good situation comedy.
All credit goes to writers and Stellar starcast..
No movie is going to come till Bharat So this will give extra boost to the collection.2 open weeks are there so will definitely cross 100cr mark forsure..
And Best part is SOTY 2 will get a huge setback because target audience is same;So one more underperformer From KJO University..

by Director (131k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Hope it becomes a clean hit for the silent hard-working Ajay Devgan

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

another upcoming century from Ajay!

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+2 votes

Yes movie will be hit but opening will be low,as per Ajay track record his solo movies always open in the range of 10cr. So if we take GST benefit plus increased ticket price into account plus excellent initial reviews then it should open at around 12cr to 13.5cr. This is range of Ajay solo movie with good WOM.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

Hit looks tough now. Max semi hit. Success is not final, failure is not fatal: it is the courage to continue that counts.

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)