settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which film has more potential- Dabangg 3 or YRF film with Tiger and Hrithik both excellent in slick action.

+1 vote
450 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

My Bet on Dabang 3 because of The director...
Prabhu deva is anyday better than Sidharth Anand

13 Answers

+4 votes

D3 has much more potential with the presence of Salman. People are expecting too much from HR vs Tiger and I'll be very suprised if it matches up to that promise. Will open well and fall on weekdays.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+3 votes

Dabangg 3...................

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+2 votes

Both will be Blockbusters.
Hrithik v Salman
Sudeep v Tiger.
I hope Dabangg 3 becomes 2 nd hgoty after Bharat and Salman repeats 1999,2011, 2012& 2015 with two highest grossers of the year.

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

Its easy mahn Dabangg 3 any day even opening of dabangg 3 will be bigger than the hvt movie

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+1 vote

HR vs Tiger
Biggest Disaster 2019

Keep Screen Shots

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+1 vote

hvt film does not deserve this disrespect.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
0

Dabangg 3 will do way better than so called big Casanova movie wait and watch

0

Disrespect? the opener of 8cr n kareena duplicate of 12cr really

+1 vote

YRF >>>>> D3...................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

Expecting potential from 8 n 12cr opener stars is wrong thing.. Doing face off mujra n fight is not top contender material.. some 80cr club fans giving unnneccesary big shot to this movie just bcoz its against Megastar here...

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0

Haha... U r a kid.. Every film doesnt open in the same range.. What abt 25cr,22cr,20cr opening before 6-7 yrs?
If a star can give these openings before 6-7 yrs ,y cant he now.. Its just a matter of time kid..

0 votes

HRvWhocares ..........

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0 votes

HRvTiger Obviously. Hrithik should have released the movie on XMAS.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

Tiger vs Hrithik fresh pairing....
Both excelled in action...... better bet at box office...

Dabangg 3 only Salman show..... will it click at box-office...
Waiting for it

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

HRvT does but it has to be executed well to fulfil that potential.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

Yrf film easily..
Hrithik is coming to action after 5 yrs and yrf film will always catch attention..

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0

Yes 5yrs back he gave blockbuster in action genre..thats y its easily this time