settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

3 weeks for Bharat releases. Your expectations for this biggie? First day, extended weekend ,first week ,lifetime, verdict?

+2 votes
342 views
in BOI Update by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0

wom will decide these things but the opening day should cross 40cr mark.

7 Answers

+3 votes

Eid Day - 50 Cr
5 Days Weekend - 220 Cr
Week - 270 Cr

Lifetime - 400 Cr+

Verdict - All Time Blockbuster/Blockbuster

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+2 votes

Opening- Bumper
Weekend- 210+
Week- 260+
Lifetime-400+
Verdict- ATBB. Or,
Blockbuster 340 (negative wom)

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

Bajrangi Level Review

Day 1 35 cr
Day 2 55 cr
Day 3 45 cr
Day 4 49 cr
Day 5 52 cr

Sultan Level Review

Day 1 30 cr
Day 2 48 cr
Day 3 36 cr
Day 4 40 cr
Day 5 40 cr

Race 3 Level Review

Day 1 25 cr
Day 2 40 cr
Day 3 30 cr
Day 4 30 cr
Day 5 25 cr

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0 votes

First day - 35 cr max (5th june)

Extended weekend - 125 cr

first week - 160 cr

Life time - 225 cr

verdict - semi hit or hit depends upon budget.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

5 day extended weekend hai

0

haa.... per WC ka bhi samay hoga, expectation bahot high hai aur songs disappointing hai. rest wom kaisa hai ye dekhna hoga.

0 votes

First day 25cr
First weekend 90cr
Extended weekend 140cr
First week 155cr
Lifetime 190cr
Verdict semihit

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0

Why you're expecting this low numbers from Bhai movie?

–1 vote

FD: 25Cr
Wknd 5Day: 130Cr
First Week: 170Cr
Lifetime: 210Cr
Verdict: Semi/Hit

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

FD will be below 30Cr.

–2 votes

Looking the current buzz, it should reach final collections ranging from 200 crores to 250 crores and become a hit or semihit. 30 crores plus opening day, and 100 crores plus opening weekend. 140 crores plus 1st week.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

Why so many downvotes, I didn't notice 5 day extended weekend, that's why this.

...