+6 votes
343 views

in BOI Update by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

9 Answers

+5 votes

What!!!..Its Salman's film!!...why r u having even Options to Vote!!!....:)

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+4 votes

All Time Blockbuster And Biggest Bollywood Hit Of This Decade.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+3 votes

Blockbuster at the worst case

by Producer (114k points)
+3 votes

Though Subject is risky and music is below the mark.
But sultan makes me believe on Ali, if he delivers a movie par sultan we are looking at a Blockbuster verdict at minimum

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0

Who said music is below the mark? Music is at par plz don't misrepresent Its music, if u did not like any song it dznt mean nobody gonna like , slow motion is chartbuster without any doubt chashni and aithay a are super hit songs while best from the album it yet to out (zinda gun, turpiya and Noora fateha wala)

0

@being tanveer the music is flop among general audience thats the truth

0

There's no harm in accepting the truth @Tanveer, spreading positivity doesn't matter these days, public has to like the music/promos.
They don't go by other words
According to me a general people get affected by his friends or family opinion more than critics/SM users

+2 votes

Being realistic, a BB.....................

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

It will be a Mega Blockbuster like sultan and Tzh and on top of that if it does 380-400cr with 18%GST still it will be a blockbuster by BOI coz of low footfalls, for an ATBB status it beads 425cr at least

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

There clearly is no buzz for the movie and songs too failed. Well there's bhai, it will do min 130 in worst case.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

Weekend will be 150 plus at the minimum

0 votes

sab depend karta hai movie kaisi hai..........

excellent wom - 300 cr. BB

good wom - 200 cr. HIT

poor wom - 150cr. FLOP TO AVG.

budget - 200cr.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
–1 vote

sultan> tzh> bharat

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0

(wasntme)Kehna kya chahte ho

0

sultan is a bigger hit than tzh
and both will remain bigger hits than bharat.

No related questions found

...