settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Director Ali Abbas Zafar shares an unseen picture of Salman Khan

+4 votes
167 views

Source Link: https://m.timesofindia.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/bharat-director-ali-abbas-zafar-shares-an-unseen-picture-of-salman-khan/amp_articleshow/69292308.cms
in BOI Update by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
reopened by
+1

Bharat' is one of the most anticipated movies of the year. It stars Katrina Kaif, Tabu, Disha Patani, Sunil Grover and Jackie Shroff in pivotal roles. The makers are keeping the excitement alive among the fans by dropping hit numbers which top the music charts in no time. Recently, 'Bharat' director Ali Abbas Zafar took to his Instagram handle to share a new still from the film and it will make your day!
In this photo, we can see Salman is posing as an Indian Navy officer. For the uninitiated, the film will trace the journey of a man, spanning six decades. The superstar will be seen in 5 different avatars which will rule the hearts of his fans. He captioned the post as, ''Bharat @beingsalmankhan #eid 2019''. As soon as the director shared the picture, it went viral on the Internet in no time.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Leaving aside the songs ..
Hope the movie has a gripping story to tell ..
Don't want another Tubelight & Race-3 kind of disappointment ...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Intensity personified

by Producer (113k points)
...