settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Interesting turn of events, Kangana Ranaut's Mental Hai Kya to now release on July 26th & Super 30 might get postponed to August 9. Views?

+1 vote
496 views
https://twitter.com/girishjohar/status/1125481178134241280?s=19

So it's either a clash or Suoer 30 postponing..... But in this forum users call postponing as..... Wait for it..... Running away. So let's see what happens, what an interesting turn off events.
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (268k points)
reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If they indeed 'postpone' it will be super embarrasing for hrithik

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And to think, this movie was originally announced for Nov 2018.

I think they'll release it after HRvT so that it has more starpower at it's disposal.

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1 vote

There is only 1 victor and it aint HR
There is only 1 loser and it aint KR

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1 vote

Super 30 has flop written all over it. Releasing it or not doesn't make any different. Yes, they could cash in on HRvTiger by releasing it after that, but that also doesn't ascertain it's success.

No need to accredit Kangna's star power(What the Hell, yehi sunna reh gaya tha) for it's delay.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
+1 vote

Shame On This Attention Hungry Psycho

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Yup. S30 will be a flop anyway but atelast kangana needs a lesson.

+1 vote

Everyone knows that this psychopath lady is doing this deliberately to get attention/publicity in the name of Hrithik.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1 vote

S30 has disaster written over it in capital letters. No hope from the movie. But yeah still postpone it. Dont let this woman who has some serious problems get any publicity. And no it ain't running away.

by Mega Star (225k points)
...