settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Blank And Setters Very Poor Weekend - Tashkent Files Steady

+1 vote
146 views
Blank had poor weekend with figures of around 2.25 crore nett. the growth was not what it should be for a film opning so low. It just about managed to get to the 1 crore nett mark on Sunday. The only plus was that it was way ahead of the competition of Setters but that is hardly an achievement. Setter could hardly do 50 lakhs nett in its first weekend. The first weekend business of Blank is as follows.

 

 

Friday - 55,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 70,00,000

 

 

Sunday - 1,00,00,000

 

 

Total - 2,25,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 78,83,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

The Tashkent Files continued its steady run in the fourth weekend and took its numbers to 13 crore nett apprx. It should be around 14 crore nett after the fourth week. The film has done very well to this far with a just a 36 lakhs nett start on day one. The business of this film is till date is as follows.

 

 

Week One - 3,49,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 4,17,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fourth Weekend - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 13,16,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4981
in BOI Update by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
reopened by
0

What is this number ..

TOTAL - 78,83,00,000 apprx

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rofl. Tashkent files is ahead of mass sunny deol's movie. Where is tauji?

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sunny paaji super megastardom wow

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Sunny deol mass ....

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

He is killing his son's career as well now ...back in 90's they were doing lavish launches for Bobby Deol with Barsaat and now such C grade films

by Location Manager (6.9k points)