settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the Chashni video song promo from Megastar Salman Khan starrer BHARAT.

+10 votes
301 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

9 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Good
Heartwarming song, we were all wrong to declare the verdict beforehand not in the league of dil diyan gallan or jag ghoomeya but among the very few good song released this year.

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Sweet, both the song and the video

by Producer (113k points)
+4 votes

Not bad but a decent song ....

by Producer (118k points)
+3 votes

I thought it was a blunder but it was not. Visuals are awesome and the music could hav been better.

3/5

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+2 votes

Chashni sales are gonna go through the roof, all thanks to Salman

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1 vote

Song could have been much better if they would have provided good beats. Avg/Good song though

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1 vote

Disappointed .No match to Jag Ghoomeya and Dil Diya Gallan

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Good. Much better than what the teaser had shown. Though not on the level of DDG or previous Salman romantic songs.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

the calm before the storm.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)