–3 votes
192 views
highest hits

aamir- 7 hits in 90's

salman- 11 hits in 90's

akshay- 12 hits in this decade

ajay- 10 hits in this decade

shahrukh- 11 hits in last decade

hrithik- 5 hits in last decade

lowest hits

aamir- 3 hits in this decade

salman- 5 hits in previous decade

akshay- 8 hits in 90's

ajay- 4 hits in last decade

shahrukh- 6 hits in this decade

hrithik- 3 hits in this decade
in Provocative by Camera Operator (11.6k points) 2 flags
recategorized by
0

Why so much manipulation? Have you not the power to argue with facts?
And we Salman Khan fans don't deal in hits but Majorhits, that too Blockbusters,All Time Blockbusters

2 Answers

+3 votes

Aamir Has 8-9 Hits In 1990s You Manipulator

And The 3 Hits In 2010s Are Industry Hits, No One Except Dilip Kumar And Raj Kapoor Has Given 3 Industry Hits In Entire Career!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Industry Hits ? ye kaun sa naya hit hai bhai?

0

All Time Grosser Ko Industry Hit Bhi Kaha Jaata Hai!

+1 vote

Salman Khan Hits in 90s-
1)Sanambewafa
2)Saajan
3)Hum Aapke Hain Koun
4)Karan Arjun
5)Jeet
6)Judwaa
7)Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya
8)Bandhan
9) Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
10) Hum Saath Saath Hain
11) Biwi No 1
And wait for the update of semihits in old boi :
Baaghi
Kurbaan
and Hit by Joginder Tuteja,Ibos, Indicine and many other sites Pathar Ke Phool.
He will have 12/13/14 hits in 10 years just after Dec 29,1989 release All time Blockbuster Maine Pyar Kiya.
And except in BOI,go any website you will get KKHH in the filmography of Salman Khan.
In 2000s decade,5?***
Dhlj
Baghban
MSK
No Entry
Partner
Wanted.

by Producer (114k points)