Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
530 views
My selection :

Iron Man : Shahrukh Khan

Captain America : Aamir Khan

Hulk : Sunny Deol

Thor : Hrithik Roshan

Dr Strange : Ajay Devgn

Captain Marvel : Deepika Padukone

Spiderman : Varun Dhawan

Nick Fury : Amitabh Bachchan

&

Thanos : Salman Khan ( the mightiest has to be him )
closed
in General Queries by Location Manager (6.9k points)
closed by
+2

Nope Sanjay dutt can look much menacing like Thanos ..
Hrithik can fit in all the three ( Iron man, Thor as well as Cap America) but thor is just perfect ..
Coming to Salman he never look convincing in a villain avatar so no chance of him can look good as Thanos ..
My Version
Salman - Iron man
Hrithik - Thor
Sunny - Hulk
Akshay - Captain America
Tiger - Spiderman
Sanjay dutt - Thanos
Srk - Dr Strange
Ajay - Black panther

0

yours is more perfect ... and exactly my initial thoughts / choices .... but was blinded to give Thanos to Salman ... please post in reply as have to select this as best answer

+1

Agree with this starcast @irdwhelp looks perfect

+1

@Anand thanx mate ..
Hrithik has such a great personality with which he can fit easily in all the 3 major Avengers roles .. ie Iron man, Thor & Captain America ...
Coming to Salman & Srk both can look great as Iron man but still fan in me want Salman as Iron man ...

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sanjay dutt can look much menacing like Thanos ..
Hrithik can fit in all the three ( Iron man, Thor as well as Cap America) but thor is just perfect ..
Coming to Salman he will never look convincing in a villain avatar so no chance of him to imagine in the role of Thanos ..
My Version
Salman - Iron man
Hrithik - Thor
Sunny - Hulk
Akshay - Captain America
Tiger - Spiderman
Sanjay dutt - Thanos
Srk - Dr Strange
Ajay - Black panther
Deepika - Black widow
Katrina - Cap Marvel
Anushka - Wanda
Amitabh - Mark fury
Varun - Hawk eye
Ranveer - Star Lord
Ranbir - Winter soldier
Siddhart malhotra - Vision
Arjun kapoor - Roadie ...
Did i miss someone ...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0 votes

Aamir is Cap is not suitable. CAP America is technically enhanced Human. So Someone like John Abraham is the right choice.

by Producer (103k points)
0

John cant act. Hence he goes out.

0

Even before acting you have to look like the part. 5 feet 4 Cap America is the most ridiculous thing. Take Rana Daggubati then

0

Even HR can do capt America. In fact he can do either Capt America or thor.

0

As he mentioned HR as Thor so I have chosen a big guy for Cap. Aamir can do the hulk role easily. Bruce Banner is perfect for him.

0 votes

I Wish I Had Idea About Hollywood Films I Would Have Answered It :x

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0 votes

Just some changes. Sanjay Dutt as Thanos. Hulk can go to Salman. Rest all is good.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan as Captain
Amir as ironman
SRK as Hulk (Remember Edward Norton who played Bruce Banner in the first Hulk movie, he was no strongman but he played hulk better than Ruffalo IMO)

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1

Good point ....Hulk is not hulk all the time ... Doesn't look anything like the actual actor when he turns to hulk ...so it's more symbolic ....u don't need a physique to play hulk

0 votes

After watching endgame I don't want HR to play Thor?
WTF they just did to him, he was a craze after infinity war

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

My selection :

Iron Man: Akshay Kumar

Captain America: Shahrukh Khan

Hulk: Ajay Devgn

Thor: Aamir Khan

Dr Strange: Hrithik Roshan

Captain Marvel: Katrina Kaif

Spiderman : Tiger Shroff

Nick Fury: Amitabh Bachchan

Superman: Salman Khan

&

Thanos: Sanjay Dutt

by Editor (81.7k points)
0 votes

I know this question is overdone but I am number 2 Marvel guy here after TB so need to answer it.

Iron Man: Well that doesn't need anything special but Tony Stark only SRK can and nobody else in entire Bollywood. I would have given Dr. Strange too to SRK but need to think anyone by end of this post.
Spider-man: I won't go with anyone already working but a younger guy. Aryan.
Captain America: Ugh. That's tough. After seeing Chris Evans, I can't imagine anyone else but If I have to, Hrithik Roshan perhaps.
Hulk: Aamir Khan. Hulk is well CGI, its Bruce Banner that need to be cast.
Thor: Again tough one. He need to look good and be funny. I will have to audition for this role as no existing star is WORTHY
Captain Marvel: I will go with bulky Alia.
Dr Strange: SRK would have been original choice, him being Tony makes it tough. Will go with Akshay.
Ant-Man: That's Ranbir looks wise but he can't pull a Paul Rudd or may be he can. Ayushmann may be.
Loki: Perhaps Ranveer Singh.

Thanos: That's Sanjay Dutt.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

There's no such thing as bulky alia.

0

In my MCU SRK will be Dr Strange but he will be introduced after EndGame level event of Bollywood MCU.
Tony is dead and someplace else Dr Strange has his accident with his face completely destroyed also his voice box and obviously hands.
Rest you know the drill.
It's might sound crazy but then we are talking about a world in which a stone which is size of an average man fist being able to destroy a planet stuff, so i guess it'll work out.

Or you want crazy yet little less complicated........... Twin brothers.

0 votes

Hrithik - Iron man
Salman- Thor
Sunny - Hulk
Akshay - Captain America
Tiger - Spiderman
Amitabh - Mark fury
Sanjay dutt - Thanos
Aamir- Dr Strange
Ajay - Black panther

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Iron Man: SRK

Captain: Hrithik

Thor: Siddhant Chaturvedi

Hulk: Irrfan Khan

Black Widow: Priyanka

Spider-Man: Ishaan Khatter

Dr. Strange: Akshay

Cap Marvel: Anushka

Happy Hogan: Salman Khan

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

How about Aryan as Spidey? Irrfan as Hulk better yeah, but he is dead so Aamir?

+1

Aryan as Spidey would be nice due to the father-son relationship, but he's not an actor. Ishan is among the few actors in Bollywood who actually looks young enough to pull it off.

If not Irrfan then I guess Manoj Bajpayee. I can't see a mainstream hero doing this role.

Also, Akshay might suit Ant-Man better

0 votes

Everyone here are delusional.. Lol..Continue....Jo kavi nahi hosakta wosi k piche pade hai. next level shit(dance)

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0 votes

Iron Man - Aamir
Captain America - Akshay
Thor - HR
Hulk - Salman
Nick Fury - Ajay

Black Widow - Anushka
Captain Marvel - Katrina
Dr Strange - SRK
Wanda - Ananya

Spider-Boy - Ishaan
Black Panther - Ranveer Singh
Hawkeye - Randeep Hooda
Loki - Shahid

Star Lord - Ayushmaan
Gamora - Deepika
Rocket - Varun
Nebula - Kangana
Groot - Abhishek Bachchan (Older one)
Drax - Sunil Shetty

Vision: Tiger
Bucky - Ranbir
Falcon - Rajkumar Rao
War Machine - Siddhartha
Ant Man - Saif
Wong - Chang

The Ancient One - Aishwarya
Peggy - Priyanka
Jane - Disha
Valkyrie - Bhumi
Wasp - Kareena
Shuri - Alia
Aunt May - Manisha

Thanos - Sanjay Dutt

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)