+7 votes
200 views
1. Sooraj Barjatya ( Hahk, MPK, HSSH)

2.Saawan Kumar Tak ( Sanambewafa)

3.Lawrence de Souza ( Saajan)

4.Raj Kanwar (Jeet)

5.Sohai Khan ( Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya)

6.Abhinav Kashyap ( Dabangg)

7.Siddique(Bodyguard)

8.Anees Bazmi ( Ready)

9.Arbaaz Khan (Dabangg 2)

10.Sajid Nadiawala ( Kick)

11.Kabir Khan ( Ett, Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

12.Ali Abbas Zafar ( Sultan, Tiger Zinda Hain)

13.K Murali Manohar ( Bandhan)
closed
in Box Office Discussions by Producer (114k points)
closed by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hardly 4-5 Big Names Except That I Dont Find Any Big Director Here

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
+1

Even then Kabir, Zafar etc have no other Blockbusters except for Barjatya (Vivaah)

+2

Hmm Yes (y)

+4 votes

Megastar Salman has delivered blockbusters with maximum number of different directors (10 or 11 directors) in the history of Hindi film industry.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+4 votes

No yashraj
No Karan johar
No hirani

Biggest megastar....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1

Are Bhai Sooraj Barjatia Ko Halke Mei Mat Lo He Is Bigger Than Both Hirani And Karan Johar

+1

Yes....
But uske type ka cinema ab nhi rha

Prdp not performed that level...

+1

Hmm He Is Past His Peak, Sab Raj Kapoor Nahi Ho Sakte

He Had Record 7 Biggest Hits Of The Year Plus Gap Between His 1st And Last Biggest Hit Was Record 36 Years

But Anyways Sooraj Has Been Very Successful As A Director!

+1 vote

Pretty Manipulative List As Most Of The Directors In It Havent't Worked With Bigger Stars. Sp Let's Break It Down A Bit.
1. Sooraj Hasn't Worked With Any Other Top Star. Shahid, Abhishek Don't Even Count.
2. B Grade Director
3. Sanjay Dutt Show. Dil Tera Aashiq With The Same Director & Madhuri-Salman Was A Disaster.
4. Deewana Probably A Bigger Hit
5. LOL!
6. Okay, Though Has Worked With Ranbir Only Apart From Salman.
7. Siddiqui's Only Hindi Movie.
8. Okay
9. LOL!
10. His Only Movie, Bigger LOL!
11. Has Worked With Neil Nitin Mukesh, Salman & Saif Only.
12. Has Worked With Imran Khan & Salman Khan Only
13. Another B Grade Director, No Movies With Other Bigger Stars.
.
.
.
Now Directors Who Have Worked With Salman As Well As His Contemporaries/Bigger Stars And Dont Have Salman's Movie As Biggest Hit:
1. Prabhudeva
2. Priyadarshan
3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali
4. Abbas-Mastan
5. David Dhawan
6. Nikhil Advani
7. Rakesh Roshan
8. Rajkumar Santoshi
9. Remo
10. Vipul Shah
11. Shubhas Ghai
12. Rumi Jaffery
And Many More...

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0

Stop reading from the first point as I saw your manipulation by purposely ignoring Hrithik Roshan

–1

You Shouldn't Have Either, Wouldn't Be Able To Handle A Reality Check. Good For You.

+1

@Shah, he cant ignore. He has the creativity/intelligence of a programmed bot. Ignore him instead. He's nothing better off than a recorded voice call which should be classified as spam.

No related questions found

...