settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bharat | Official Motion Poster|

+8 votes
518 views
in Music & Promos by Executive Producer (66.2k points)

10 Answers

+5 votes

Was about to post this. The BG music is amazing, the striking thing about the motion poster.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+5 votes

The music is awesome.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+5 votes

please be awesome... Please be atg....

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
+2

It will be. Salman has the responsibility this time of saving movie goers from becoming full on moronic and becoming fans of these new gen frauds. Posters have an atg feel to them.

0

Yeah no better time than this to deliver an ATG.. it won’t only be from Salman but it’ll be from THE MIGHT KHANS

+4 votes

Wht was that wht was that.. pure goosebump material..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
+4 votes

Hope BHARAT becomes Salman's highest grosser in Domestic, Overseas & Worldwide .....

by Producer (118k points)
+2 votes

Wasn't that great BGM tbh. One thing I like the most about AAZ movies is the music. Whether be it Mere Brother ki dulhan, Gunday, Sultan, TZH, all had chartbuster music. Extremely excited for Bharat's music.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+2 votes

Superb the background music is fantastic now waiting for trailer which will give us a better idea .

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+1 vote

This decade directors have shown Salman as a SUPERSTAR unlike other actors (except some films)

by Production Designer (12.6k points)
0 votes

Never has every move of a Salman Khan movie right like Bharat.
Bajrangi Bhaijaan was rediculed for its name, Dabangg had an unknown actress.
As they say,
MPK-89
HSSH, Biwi No 1, HDDCS-99
Wanted-09
Bharat-2019 will be a special movie.

by Producer (113k points)
–5 votes

reminds me of ranbir kapoor hope it does as much business as sanju too

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

I will be damned if Bharat collects as less as Sanju

0

well this is not really a mass movie so its either going to be 350+ or under 150

0

With the footfalls of Tubelight it will be 150+, by the way, have you watched the movie?