settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Meri Mitti Mera Desh. Here's the 4th poster of Megastar Salman Khan starrer BHARAT.

+8 votes
293 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1118748592594923520
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

Prdp 2 in best case
budget is more than 200cr.

0

Then it will be a hit with 2.3 cr footfalls and biggest Trp movie.

+1

And 2.3cr ff means 270cr nett collections. I don't think that 270cr is a poor number.

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Curiosity increasing....day by day .

Hope movie will be awesome....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

2010 1964 1970 1985
Excited to see how they have adopted

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+2 votes

This one is again really good. My favorite till now is the first one.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

Waking up each day to these marvellous posters! Now eagerly waiting for the trailer.

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
+1 vote

Good.
1st one is best.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+1 vote

With the change in the mindsets of present time Salman has made a right choice with Bharat and all set to add another landmark in a career of landmarks

by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

1970 n 1985 has similar age look.. thats not good..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
+1 vote

what a subtle yet wonderful transition in looks from 1970 to 1985 ...
500crs

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
...