settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which is the Best Khan Performance this decade- [poll]

+3 votes
222 views
Choices:
Dangal
Bajrangi bhaijaan
Fan
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's Simple..
1) Dangal
2) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
3) FAN
.
Fan ke jgah MNIK hota to easily 1st prr hota wo

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

If the film is good that doesn't mean the performance is also good.
Eg. Salman's best acted film ~ khamoshi , tere naam and sultan
Salman 's best film bajrangi bhaijaan hum aaapke hai kaun

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1

Aamir khan as pk is one of the best act of male star this decade and overall his second best act of his career after rangeela

+2 votes

Aamir Khan-Dangal ,PK
Salman Khan- Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Dabangg, Sultan

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Aamir Khan

In And As

PK

Its One Of The Best Performances Of All Time, It Was Aamir's Performance That Lifted The Level Of The Film.

Even Filmfare With Whom Aamir Doesn't Has Good Relations Couldn't Stop From Calling Aamir Best Actor


Watch PK to know why
@aamir_khan
is the best actor in the country. He doesn't blink neither lets you throughout the film. Respect
.- Filmfare

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
0 votes

from those 3, Fan.

overall, PK.

Sultan is also really good.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

srk- fan
salman - bajrangi
aamir- pk

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

For the sheer effort put in by aamir, acting wise my pick is dangal. SRK'S act in Fan is also very close. Salman was brillant in BB and the best of his career but the other 2 are much better.

by Mega Star (225k points)