settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Junglee And Notebook Second Day Business

+1 vote
139 views
Junglee collected 4.25 crore nett on Saturday to take its two day total to 7.50 crore nett. The film is below the mark with the only plus being that mass markets did not drop, they were flat or little higher. The collections of the film so far are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 3,25,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 4,25,00,000

 

 

TOTAL - 7,50,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Notebook had very low collections on day two. The film had to grow manifold but was up around 35%. The collections in two days have not even reached 1.40 crore nett. The collections of Notebook till date are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 80,00,000

 

 

TOTAL - 1,40,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4877
in BOI Update by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Weird to see that the good reviews for note book did not translate to good numbers.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0 votes

oh sad to see that both movies failed, especially Notebook as it had good reviews.

by Editor (81.9k points)