settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif finished shooting 'Bharat' in exactly 100 days!

+3 votes
246 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/dnaAfterHrs/status/1109299305951576066
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

Ali Abbas Zafar's next Bharat, produced by Atul Agnihotri is finally complete. The team has worked relentlessly on the film, which is a period saga and an official Hindi adaptation of the Korean drama Ode To My Father. The team wrapped up the shoot sometime last week. Says a source, "It was the 100th day of shoot and Bharat was complete exactly on its centenary day. The team filmed the last few sequences in Subhash Ghai's Whistling Woods. There was Katrina Kaif and Tabu, joining Salman Khan for the shoot."

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman is determined and energized beyond words as always

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

Hopefully all the hard work pays off

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

It will also run in cinemas for 100 days

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1

Itna bada mazak mat karo, 30 din chal jaye kaafi hai

...