+2 votes
249 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/Javedakhtarjadu/status/1109064986729635841
closed
in General Queries by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well no surprises, considering whose biopic is this. Fake is the new real.

Also did i just saw screenplay by Vivek Oberoi?? (rofl) (rofl)

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0

You do. Come on man, no shame in it. You've seen that person as well educated and intellectually good enough to handle the nation too. Lol.

0

@TB crap. Even I never noticed Vivek Oberoi getting the credit for screenplay & dialogues. LoL. No wonder Suresh Oberoi is the co-producer.

0

"You've seen that person as well educated and intellectually good enough to handle the nation too"

Never said that, i said choosing the lesser of two evils, if 1 & 2 both are shit, you need to choose the one which is lesser shit.

As for me, i don't even vote, no point of me choosing someone lol.

0

@Suhas lol, i just noticed dialogues one. Yeh Vivek Oberoi to multi-talented nikla :D :D

0 votes

Vivek oberoi has done dialouges and screenplay too (clap)

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Even I am noticing it now. #facepalm

0 votes

Seems to be an error. Should not read a lot into it.

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...