settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the first poster of De De Pyaar De *ing Ajay Devgn, Tabu & Rakul Preet Singh. 17th May 2019 release.

+2 votes
338 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/ajaydevgn/status/1108937659425021952
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Excellent poster and made very well hence those splits from Phool Aur Kaante.

Ajay Devgn and Tabu will play husband and wife whilst Rakul Preet some urban girl. So an age gap will be included in this movie between Ajay Devgn & Rakul Preet. It will be based on a married man falling in love with a younger girl. I'm not sure if these type of things work in Indian Cinema but since it's Luv Ranjan producing it then I guess it could be a good commercial entertainer.

If well made then it will cross 100cr without fail. Apart from that, Ajay Devgn is doing a good job balancing different genres.

As a fan, I'm happy for Ajay Devgn because his line up looks fab.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

luv Ranjan is associated with this movie. This movie is going to be great.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1 vote

Since its from luv ranjan it would be entertaining atleast so yeah will watch it once its out on digital

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Looks like Tabu play Ajay devgn's wife which is simple housewife girl and Rakul Preet Singh play Ajay's Girlfriend which is modern girl with big expectation in the movie. Looks like good funny and emotional movie in the end. Luv Ranjan is a master for this type of movies.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

Hit ho jani Chahiye

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+1 vote

Looks nice.

Btw this Ajay balancing himself on 2 vehicles is as overdone as SRK's spreading of arms.

by Editor (81.9k points)
+1 vote

Looks nice. And the release date is a good one too.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

It will be entertaining for sure

Back to back comedies,back to back hits for AD

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1 vote

Looks Great

Looking Forward To It!

Can Be 3rd Hit Of Ajay And Tabu Together!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)