Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
159 views
in General Queries by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

Loving it ❤ (smoking)

3 Answers

+1 vote

The wait for Baba Yaga ends. Excellent trailer.

by Producer (103k points)
0

Found it better than first trailer. Badass trailer tbh.

0 votes

Its so bad that i will not be able to watch it in theatres so will have to wait for the hd print

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1

You are not serious.

0

I can't even if i want to it won't release in my city so have to wait there is no other option

0 votes

John Wick 3 is one of my most awaited movies. Although I prefer the first trailer but this one is superb and gives you chills. Plus, the action sequences are choreographed very well including the bike scene which is shown in the trailer.

--

The prequels were both good respectively but I think the third one will be better, hopefully.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)