settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

It's official: Varun Dhawan finds leading lady for Coolie No.1 in Sara Ali Khan. Directed by David Dhawan & written by Farhad Samji.

+2 votes
311 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/varun-dhawan-finds-leading-lady-for-coolie-no-1-remake-in-sara-ali-khan/amp_articleshow/68514003.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

They both are perfect for this kind of film..They LL pass with flying colours..Both are nautanki,tapoori and it I'll be a fun to see them together

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Another super hit for varun

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

So david is now decided to ruin his own films from the past with his son

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Seems another superhit for varun dhawan.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

Just why? Cant Varun create his own identity instead of becoming a discount Govinda or Salman clone? It will be a superhit that's known but Bollywood is going to the pits

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

People have no problem with The Lion King, The Jungle Book, Aladdin but bash Bollywood of they remake Judwaa 2 or Coolie No 1- Bollywoodian's logic.

Also, me to David Dhawan & Varun Dhawan.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

Lol. We all know that it'll be mostly scene to scene remake like Judwaa 2. Ghanta adaptation.

Btw why aren't Sajid-Farhad working together? It's just Farhad now but uptil Housefull 3 they always used to work together.

by Editor (81.9k points)