Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
252 views
Upcoming Films Of Alia Bhatt

1) Kalank

2) Brahmastra 1

3) Sadak 2

4) Takht

5) RRR

6) Inshallah

7) Neeraj Ghaywan's Next (Biopic)

8) Brahmastra 2

9) Brahmastra 3

Apart From These 9 Films There Are Also Rumours Of Her Doing A Film With Aamir As She Was Seen Vising Him!
closed
in Actresses by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
closed by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

She's already the reigning actress of the industry, with starpower to pull audience in metros though she's not still as huge as Kat/deep during their pick let alone lady superstars like madhuri or Sridevi.
But looking at her lineup she's well on course to become a huge star. Her lineup is better than all male stars.
She lags behind only in mass areas but with RRR and Inshallah, she's gonna be undisputed till the end of 2020 & Regarding Superstar status most probably

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Yes very Bright Chances That After Madhuri Alia Bhatt Join That Female Superstar List. If she given a big blockbuster on his shoulder than definetely she is there.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

No Never ...
Madhuri Dixit last Superstar...
She was Bigger than many Actor in 90s...And Overshadowed Many Actor
.
If You Follow BOI then...
She is No.1 Actress from 1991-97
She has 7 Blockbuster in 90s Most By Any star
Most HGOTY by any Star
Biggest Hit of 90s
Almost 5-6 Bumper Openers..
2 Record Opener
1 Solo Blockbuster with more than 2cr Footfalls...Raja ..
.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

This is not the crietria that without amitabh hgoty or not. And by the way many manmohan desai movies verdict jump big time after update so i think man mohan desai top the chart.

0

Manmohan desai is also There but at 2nd...
See the Difference between these 2...
RAJ KAPOOR is way Bigger than Manmohan...
.
He Has 10cr FOOTFALLS in outside India
And 5cr+ in India...
Inke HGOTY ka Gap 36 Years ka hai 1st 1949-1985...
.
Aur waise bhi BOI Rank Sirf Actors,, Actress,, Movie ka deta hai uske Hisab se SHOLAY & Sholay ke star cast ne Dominate kiya hai..
Biggest Star ever -> Amitabh,, Dharmendra & Hema
Biggest Hit Ever -> Sholay

0

Bro first overseas number don't matter in ranking see Boi critria. And data jab update hoga tabhi hai mujhe to doubt hai clear nahi hai yaar. Manmohan desai ki bhi 3 ya 4 filme 5 cr footfalls main jayegi. Possible hai so clear nahi hai.

0

Okk as you wish...