72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
205 views
Source Link: https://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/64th-vimal-filmfare-awards-2019-check-out-the-entire-list-of-nominations/
in ItsBoxOffice Annual Awards by Casting Director (18.7k points)
recategorized by
+2

As Usual Shahrukh Khan Is There For Best Actor!

3 Answers

+1 vote

Ranbir will win best actor for his authentic and soul touching portrayal of Sanju. I won't be surprised if Filmfare invent new categories to honour the finest actor in India.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

What ..zero nomintion m...

Daya ...kuch to garbar h ...

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+2

0 votes

Ranbir Kapoor must be disappointed that there are only two categories for an actor to be nominated, there was best scene also during Shahrukh's heydays

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Bhai Ranbir Kapoor Ke Papa Toh Trendsetter Hai (If You Know What Mean) (rofl)

+1

Shhhhhhhhhh