settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

KGF Chapter 2 Begins...

+3 votes
249 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/TheNameIsYash/status/1105697103567876096
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Last week, I watched the prequel (Hindi dubbed version) and it was mind-blowing with good action and massy dialogues. I don't know much about Yash but his performance was terrific in every element such as his body language, voice and punching dialogues. That a killer look which he had in this film was amazing and he looked like a complete badass as a gangster.

I can't wait to see KGF Chapter 2 and I think it will do fantastic business in the North Indian market. Hopefully, this one will be very gripping with plenty of mass action and powerful dialogues like the prequel.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Waiting waiting waiting......

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
0 votes

So we will have to wait till 2020 for chapter 2 or it has any chance of coming this year
Anyways waiting for this the stakes are way more high this time

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

It won't come this year.

0

Then its a long wait there

0 votes

300 cr is waiting
Buzz will be similar to bahubali the conclusion.
Hope they find a good smooth release date
The artists will be in huge under pressure to deliver what public demands.KEENLY WAITING

by Location Manager (5.3k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users