settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

First day,first weekend, first week & week two to ten, salman don't have these records in his best decade can he change that with his next film.

+2 votes
303 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

Salman' s best decade is 1989 Dec 29- 1999 Dec 29.
Maine Pyar Kiya
Baaghi
Kurbaan
Pathar Ke Phool
Sanambewafa
Saajan
Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Karan Arjun
Jeet
Judwaa
Bandhan
Jab Pyar Kisise hota Hain
Kuch Kuch Hota Hain
Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Hum Saath Saath Hain
Biwi No 1
16 /17 successful movies (* KKHH) in10 years plus Andaz Apna Apna and Khamoshi ( two classics)

+1

Lagta hai tuje 10 k baad ka ginti nahi aati..week 10 k baad k vi record dekhle

6 Answers

+5 votes

Top 3 opening day
Thugs
Prdp
Sultan
Salman ~2
Top3 weekend
Sanju
Tzh
Sultan
Salman~2
Top3 first weekend
Sultan
Tzh
Sanju
Salman~2
This are all important records for being a superstar
Rest all records depends on wom and content
So salman is far ahead from his temporaries.

BIGGEST MEGASTAR SINCE AMITABH BACHCHAN
Having said that salman should focus more on content dependent script rather than mass entertainer's to break this kinda records(week 2,3,4....)

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+4 votes

No he cant. He isnt good enough for it. Next question please.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

LMAO. I think you want him to like your answer but this person is continuously asking questions that are outdated without one single question having answer selected, lol.

+1

Nah, I dont care about my answer being liked or not.

+3 votes

And Hum Aapke Hain Koun' s record of 10 crores plus after 50 weeks will remain till the Doomsday

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

I didn't know zero has highest first week record.oops

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+2 votes

"week two to ten".... Kounsa Nasha karte ho tauji
.
Okay, let's apply ur logic..... Week 11th to week 100th ka record Salman ke naam pe hai, week 1 ka bhi.

Therefore, Salman Khan - 91 weeks records.
Rest of the Bollywood - Only 9 weeks record.
.
Conclusion : Salman Khan alone is 10 times bigger than all the superstars combined in Bollywood history

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Impossible bhi hai uske liye....
Action / Masala Movie mostly kiya hai Limit Audience hai bande kii

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

A Blockbuster in comedy genre, please tell me all the movies in history

0

Hera Pheri (1976)
Namak Hallal (1982)
.
Aankhen (1993) ATBB
RAM aur SHYAM (1967)
many More

+2

U need to go back to 60's and 70's to make comparisons with Salman.... That's the difference between MEGASTAR SALMAN and others.

+1

Us time k 1.8 cr ff aur 1.8 cr ff m bohot farak h