settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Firdaus ka Kabir ke liye pyar ka Elaan. Laila 2nd song from NOTEBOOK out now.

+1 vote
139 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

Presenting the second video song "Laila " from "Notebook ", The song is sung by Dhvani Bhanushali and composed Vishal Mishra. The movie features Zaheer Iqbal And Pranutan Bahl in leading roles. The Movie #Notebook is about two people finding love in the most unexpected way.

Directed By: Nitin Kakkar
Produced By: Salma Khan, Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde
Release Date: 29th March 2019

Laila #Notebook #lovesong2019

Song : Laila
Singer : Dhvani Bhanushali
Music : Vishal Mishra
Lyrics : Abhendra Upadhyay & Vishal Mishra
Music Produced by : Gaurav Vaswani
Music Arranged by : Vishal Mishra & Gaurav Vaswani
Mixed & Mastered : Shadab Rayeen @New Edge Studios
Assistant Engg. : Abhishek Sortey & Dhananjay Khapekar
Music Assistant : Shubhansh Tiwari
Studio Assistant : Kumar Gaurav Singh
Music Recorded at : AMV Studios & VM Studios by Rahul Sharma ,
Shubhansh Tiwari
Recording Assistants : Sameer
Orchestra Recorded at : Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra Studio
Vocal & Music Designed by : Vishal Mishra
Orchestra Performed by : Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra
Strings & Brass Arranged by : Gaurav Vaswani
Orchestra Coordinator : Andrew T. Mackay / Bohemia Junction Ltd.
Orchestra Conductor : Oleg Kondratenko
Orchestration Team : Chris Whiter, Joaquim Badia & Taylor Ambrosio
Wood, Lauren

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What a soulful song.
2 beautiful songs and a good trailer suggest that i will watch it.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Great Song. Last Year it was "Laila Majnu" which gave an exceptional Album and looks like this year it's "Notebook".

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

Ye Bollywood Mai Kashmiri Ladkiyo ka naam "Firdaus" he rakhna hai Kya?????

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
...