Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
231 views

2019 -

English - 12

Hindi - 02

Kannada - 04

Tamil - 02

Telugu - 04

Malayalam - 01

Total - 25

English [12 Films = Rs. 3991]

  1. Bumblebee = Rs 200
  2. Glass = Rs. 295
  3. Escape Room = Rs. 200
  4. Alita: Battle Angel 3D = Rs. 256
  5. Captain Marvel IMAX 3D = Rs. 581
  6. Us = Rs. 442
  7. Shazam! = Rs. 180
  8. Pet Sematary = Rs. 200
  9. The Curse of the Weeping Women = Rs. 220
  10. Avengers: End Game IMAX 3D = Rs. 857
  11. John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum IMAX 2D = Rs. 341
  12. Godzilla II - King of the Monsters = Rs. 220

Hindi [2 Films = Rs. 828]

  1. Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota = Rs. 414
  2. Notebook = Rs. 414

Kannada [4 Films = Rs. 940]

  1. Birbal Part 1 = Rs. 236
  2. Natasaarvabhowma = Rs. 200 [single screen]
  3. Bell Bottom = Rs. 414
  4. Premier Padmini = Rs. 90 [single screen]

Tamil [2 Film = Rs. 350]

  1. Petta = Rs. 200 [Single Screen]
  2. Super Deluxe = Rs. 150 [Single Screen]

Telugu [4 Films = Rs. 1236]

  1. NTR Kathanayakudu = Rs. 236
  2. F2: Fun & Frustration = Rs. 150 [single screen]
  3. Majili = Rs. 350
  4. Maharshi = Rs. 500 [single screen]

Malayalam [1 Film = Rs. 200]

  1. Kumbalangi Nights = Rs. 200

Total Money Spent on tickets = Rs. 7545 [25 Films]

closed
in General by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood

URI
Gully boy
Total dhamaal

Tollywood

NTR
Vinaya vidheya Rama
F2

Kollywood

Viswasam
Petta

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Only 1 so far Total Dhamaal watched it for free in a single screen
Will watch Captain Marvel this month and maybe kesari also in free

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes
by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

Bollywood -

  1. Uri The Surgical Strike
  2. Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi
  3. Total Dhamaal - 2 Times

Hollywood -

  1. Bumblebee
by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes
  1. Uri The Surgical Strike
  2. Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi
  3. Ek Ladki Ko Dekha To Aisa Laga
  4. Gully Boy
by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0 votes

Uri
Simbaa
Gully Boy
Bumblebee

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes
  1. Total Dhamaal

  2. Lukka Chuppi

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)

No related questions found

...