Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
562 views

In My Opinion

Acting Wise- Alia

Box Office Wise- Alia

Stardom Wise- Alia

Popularity/Fan Following Wise- Shraddha

Look Wise- Shraddha

Dancing Skills- Shraddha

Singing Skills- Alia


I Personally Like Shraddha More!

closed
in Actresses by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
+1

Shraddha wins, Alia is good, but still Shraddha wins. Also Shraddha isn't pet of Kjo too, so that's a bonus too.

0

Also both r dumbos.

0

Itne qareeb hai dono ..lesbian kiss ki gunjaish paida hogayi , siirf kisi Ko sarr pe halka sa dhakka dena hai(drunk)

13 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Acting wise: Alia is far ahead, watch raazi you will get to know Alia is far better actor than shraddha.

BO wise: Majority of collection comes from metros that's where Alia is a star and score over shraddha though shraddha adds good value to a commercial movie for the mass audience which Alia can't.
Alia doesn't have mass audience.

Stardom wise: Alia easily because 10 tickets sold in interior doesn't count for 2 tickets in multiplexes of metros.

Fan following: Both have fan base but shraddha has bigger due to movies like Ashiqui 2 & Ek villain.
She's a star heroine for masses.

Look wise: Shraddha, I find her far more attractive

Personal choice: Shraddha, I find her cute and she looks deshi

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0

Raazi works due to ind pak theme otherwise its box office failure without that. Any other actress in the movie raazi movie result same even more.

0

I'm not talking about box office, performance wise she was exceptional in raazi.

0

That movie script demend that type of acting even Shraddha doing that movie than she also doing better acting than Alia.

+3 votes

I wanted to make a post based on various grounds from a long time ...
like both can dance, sing in their films ..
so here is mine ..
Looks & Beauty - Shraddha wins here as i find Alia still a kiddo & she can't paired opposite Hrithik forget the Khans, Akki & Ajay but Shraddha can be easily casted against all ..

Singing - i think Alia wins by a small margin ..
Dancing - Shraddha by a small margin ..
Box office wise - i think Alia is leading..

Fan follwing wise - Alia has plex & Shraddha has mass follwing i believe ....

Acting - although i find both great as well as silly at some times but Alia wins by a small margin ..

Besharmi - both wins here by a huge margin against rest as they can go to any extreme & both will be contenders for the title of female Emran hashmi ...
btw voted for none ....

by Producer (118k points)
0

Besharmi - both wins here by a huge margin against rest as they can go to any extreme & both will be contenders for the title of female Emran hashmi

0

Besharmi........hahahahahahahaa. best category hai. :D

0

I don't think Shraddha can be cast against any of those actors except for HR.

+2 votes

Acting: Alia, but the gap isn't as big as some would think. I find Alia overrated actually.

Popularity: Alia.

Fandom: Both have some pretty loyal fans.

Looks: Shraddha.

Future: Alia will have the better future, but Shraddha has great potential too.

My choice: Shraddha.

by Editor (82.0k points)
+2 votes

Definitely Alia better actrss, bigger star, better box office wise but I like Shraddha more.

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+2 votes

Acting wise- alia no question there
Box office & stardom wise- alia
Popularity & fan following wise- both are same imo
Look wise- sharddha wins here

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+2 votes

Shraddha is more beautiful than Alia and his Acting skill is also not behind Alia. So for me cutie pie Shraddha Is Better Than Alia.

Many Says That Raazi Works Due To Alia But One Point To Be Noted That Its Ind - Pak Theme In The Movie And By The Way Shraddha Is Fantastic Dancer But Alia Is Not.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+2 votes

Shraddha is simple down-to-earth person just like Aamir sir........ So my pick is Shraddha

by Producer (107k points)
+1

Well, where did aamir crop up all of a sudden? :|

+1

Intense be thankful that SRK was missed by Kashyap :D

+1 vote

No comparison. Alia beats shraddha in every department..

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Alia all all the way...no comparison...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+1 vote

For me, Alia. She is the best on looks acting dance everything!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
+1 vote

Shradhha Kapoor because of Haidar and Bezubaan song, hasn't like Alia even in a scene

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Shraddha In Sun Saathiya Song From ABCD 2 Is Love (h)

+1 vote

Shradha Kapoor.... better

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1 vote

In terms of acting and popularity both are equal however in looks Shraddha wins easily. Such a cutie pie!!!!!

by Super-star (189k points)