Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
133 views
1. Gully Boy (2019): 9/10 Divine.

2. Lukka Chhuppi (2019): 7/10 Entertaining.

3. Bohemian Rhaposdy (2018): 8/10 Nostalgic.

4. A Death in the Gunj (2018): 8/10 Riveting.

5. Jaane Bhi De Yaaro (1983): 6/10 Decent.

6. Bheja Fry (2007): 8/10 Repeated.

7. Period. End of Sentence (2018): 9/10 Mirroring society.
in General by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote

Lukka Chuppi 7/10
Total Dhamaal 6/10
MS Dhoni The Untold Story 9/10


Movie Of The Week- MSD The Untold Story

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Goodachari 4/10
Phineas And Ferb Across the 2D 6/10
K.G.F. Chapter 1 6/10
Oz The Great And Powerful 4/10
Pihu 2/10
Game Of Thrones S6 10/10
The Hate You Give 5/10
Cabaret 2/10
Vadhaiyiyaan Ji Vadhaiyiyaan 4/10
Game Of Thrones S7 9/10
Wonder 7/10
Jalebi 3/10
The Great Wall 6/10
Total Dhamaal 5/10 (Theatre)
Children Of Men 4/10
The Possesion Of Hannah Grace 4/10
Dakuaan Da Munda 6/10
Birdbox 6/10
Awe 7/10
Kedarnath 3/10
Goosebumps 2 4/10

Movie of the weeks: Wonder

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Well...

  1. Viswasam [2019 - Tamil] = 4/10 [Way too routine. Can see why the sentimental scenes clicked that big with the audience.]
  2. Petta [2019 - Tamil] = NR [Re-Watch]
  3. Mortal Engines [2018] = 4/10 [Disappointing.]
  4. The Quake aka Skjelvet [2018 - Norwegian] = 5/10 [Could've been much better considering the build up to the final act.]
  5. Steel Rain aka Gangcheolbi [2017 - Korean] = 6/10 [Good watch.]
  6. Natakam [2018 - Telugu] = 1/10 [The real mystery would be figuring out why did I even watch it or why did I even think of watching it.]
  7. Kedarnath [2018] = 4/10 [Meh.]

First Time Watches = Except Petta, rest all of them.

Movie of the Week = Steel Rain.
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/4d/00/d4/4d00d445ac09586021a148b47112c9e2.jpg

by All Time best! (302k points)

No related questions found

...