settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Presenting Nai Lagda, first song from Salman Khan Films NOTEBOOK.

+1 vote
190 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
+1

Presenting the first video song "Nai Lagda" from "Notebook ", composed by Vishal Mishrain the melodious voice of Vishal Mishra & Asees Kaur. Vishal Mishra & Asees Kaur. The movie features Zaheer Iqbal And Pranutan Bahl in leading roles. The Movie #Notebook is about two people finding love in the most unexpected way.

Directed By: Nitin Kakkar
Produced By: Salma Khan, Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde
Release Date: 29th March 2019

Song: “ Nai Lagda "
Music : Vishal Mishra
Singer : Vishal Mishra & Asees Kaur
Lyrics : Akshay Tripathi
Music Produced by : Gaurav Vaswani
Music Arranged by : Vishal Mishra & Gaurav Vaswani
Mixed & Mastered : Shadab Rayeen @New Edge Studios
Assistant Engg. : Abhishek Sortey & Dhananjay Khapekar
Music Assistant : Shubhansh Tiwari
Studio Assistant : Kumar Gaurav Singh
Music Recorded at : YRF Studios by Shantanu Hudlikar
Recording Assistants : Abhishek Khandelwal, Manasi Tare
Vocals Recorded at : YRF Studios & VM Studios
Orchestra Recorded at : Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra Studio

Musicians :
Flute : Paras Nath
Strokes : Tapas Roy
Percussion : Raju Kulkarni
Tabla : Hitesh Prasad & Naeem Sayed
Guitars : Warren Mendonsa
Bass : Rushad Mistry
Dholak : Haneef Dafrani & Aslam Dafrani
Sarangi : Sabir Khan
Backing Vocal Harmonies - Vishal Mishra
Orchestra Performed by : Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra
Strings & Brass Arranged by : Gaurav Vaswani
Orchestra Coordinator : Andrew T. Mackay / Bohemia Junction Ltd.
Orchestra Conductor : Oleg Kondratenko
Orchestration Team : Chris Whiter, Joaquim Badia & Taylor Ambrosio
Wood, Lauren

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

How melodious a song, really love it.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

Good song. Hope we see this actress in more films (Hot).

by Production Designer (12.6k points)
0 votes

This is really a good song.

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
0 votes

One of the best song in recent times.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

?itemid=5428691

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

Beautiful and lovely song....

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0 votes

I like it. Salman's productions has at least one very good song! Rest, everyone knows...

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
...