settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Better film between RANG DE BASANTI, TAARE ZAMEEN PAR and 3 IDIOTS

+3 votes
420 views
in Archived by All Time best! (269k points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Whats the motive film-making?
Is to entertain people and sometimes with a best possible message.
And in this way all these films are very different from other films, a special teach society.
And of these 3, 3 idiots is a more balanced film, infact the most balanced film of bollywood, hence is just the Best!

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

All 3 movies were superb with there content so it wil not be right to make comparision

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+2 votes

Overall
rang de basanti
taree zameen par
3 idiots

Entertainment wise
3 idiots
rang de basanti
taree zameen par

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

3 classic movies!... My vote goes for Tzp.......

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

Taare Zameem Par just loved the film though other two are good but TZP was really special to me it showed how a child feel when his parents don't understand him and always force him so TZP

TZP 5/5
RDB 3.5/5
3 idiots 3/5

by Assistant Director (54.3k points)
+1 vote

TZP 4/5
RDB 3.5/5
3IDIOTS 3/5

by
+1 vote

As a film -- TZP >> 3 Idiots >> RDB
Acc to my liking -- 3 Idiots >> TZP =RDB

by Super-star (176k points)
+1 vote

IMO,TZP>RDB>3 Idiots.

by Director (123k points)
0

Legendry 3idiots is getting the 3rd rank amongst 3 films. ppl can just gauge the quality level and legacy of greatest aamir khan films from this.

0

'3 idiots' is an overrated film that makes other two better because those are good movies at least with no hamming.....

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users