settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which Among The Two Do You Like More

+3 votes
284 views

Devdas Of 1955 Or Devdas Of 2002


Anand Or Kal Ho Na Ho



Don Of 1978 Or Don Of 2006


in Cinematic Discussion by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Devdas (1955)
Anand
are among my all time favorites and have not watched both Dons.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Devdas 1955
Don 1978

The third is so tough. It isnt exactly a remake, like the other ones. It's more of an inspired version. This is a tie. Cant choose. Anand is immortal and so is khnh for me

by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

1) Anand
2) DON
....

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Devdas?

0

Nahi dekha.

+1 vote
  1. Devdas 2002 (because can't see old devdas till Now)
  2. Anand
  3. Don 1978
by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

Devdas 2002
don 78
khnh

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
+1 vote

my all time favorite movies

1 don

2 anand

by Casting Director (18.7k points)