settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

25 Years of cinematic gem Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa.

+3 votes
672 views

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3169
in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Really cinematic gem, The innosence of the movie, SRK acting, melodious music clearly made the movie a cinematic gem. It is also SRK's personal favourite.

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Evergreen! Can watch it anytime, anyday.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

One of my favorite SRK movies and what a gem of an acting performance from him. Very underrated.

by Mega Star (225k points)