+6 votes
363 views

Directed by Gandhi to Hitler fame Rakesh Ranjan Kumar. Will be uploading more promotional videos of the film.

Synopsis:

After her husband goes missing on his trip to India, Laura Costa, played by Lorena Franco, finds herself in the lanes of Paharganj in his search. Slated to release on 15th March. Mark your calendar.

Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=njmMZ-CizEE

in Music & Promos by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0

Happy for ya @Ankit. Well done.

0

Thanks Bhai!

2 Answers

+1 vote

Nice one. Soothing voice.

by Producer (103k points)
0

Voice Filmfare Award winner Kavita Seth ki hai. One who sung O Re Manwa Tu Toh Bawra Hai.

0

Wow. Thats why it sounds so good. Great channel dude.

0

Thank you, Bhai!

+1 vote

Sounds good. What exactly did you collaborate in here? Promotional activities, PR, editing? Could you elaborate more on this.

Seems a big step for you. Congratulations!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0

As in when an Unofficial Trailer Upload has more engagement than Official One. There could be, but I've never seen any. That's a wide assumption. Agar koi hai toh batana

0

Happens with Filmselect trailer quite many times.

0

Yeah. In Hollywood it could be. In fact, many times I get confused which one os official upload. And they have so many version of trailer, it is quite confusing there. Especially, in Bollywood, for most of big production house, you can unofficially upload their trailer like YRF, Dharma, Red Chilli. They will instantly block your video as their main focus is to brake the records, Hollywood doesn't have such things and it's great as they foucs more on penetration, it doesn't matter to them from where it is coming.

No related questions found

...